Work mainly at or from home (% of pop. aged 16-74)Travel to work by underground, metro, light rail, tram (% of pop. aged 16-74)Travel to work by train (% of pop. aged 16-74)Travel to work by Bus, minibus or coach (% of pop. aged 16-74)Travel to work by taxi (% of pop. aged 16-74)Travel to work by motorcycle, scooter or moped (% of pop. aged 16-74)Travel to work by driving a car or van (% of pop. aged 16-74)Travel to work as a passenger in a car or van (% of pop. aged 16-74)Travel to work by bicycle (% of pop. aged 16-74)Travel to work on foot (% of pop. aged 16-74)Travel to work by other method of travel to work (% of pop. aged 16-74)
20112011201120112011201120112011201120112011
%%%%%%%%%%%
Ackworth, North Elmsall and Upton4.40.12.43.10.20.674.66.90.96.40.5
Airedale and Ferry Fryston1.80.11.79.21.20.965.99.91.37.90.2
Altofts and Whitwood2.80.12.65.40.90.767.98.01.79.50.4
Castleford Central and Glasshoughton2.10.13.36.20.80.662.67.81.314.80.4
Crofton, Ryhill and Walton3.60.12.27.10.10.973.36.40.65.30.5
Featherstone3.00.01.67.81.00.766.79.11.87.90.3
Hemsworth2.80.03.08.00.40.865.18.20.710.60.4
Horbury and South Ossett4.00.02.06.90.50.770.36.71.27.30.3
Knottingley2.00.02.66.21.20.862.98.41.613.90.4
Normanton2.60.13.16.70.80.665.07.92.010.70.5
Ossett3.80.11.26.50.80.770.26.41.19.00.3
Pontefract North2.80.12.66.21.40.665.97.41.211.30.4
Pontefract South4.10.11.65.81.60.565.46.71.112.60.5
South Elmsall and South Kirkby2.30.13.94.51.10.663.99.31.312.60.4
Stanley and Outwood East3.30.12.08.60.60.669.57.01.06.80.4
Wakefield East2.30.13.612.72.30.650.09.81.616.40.7
Wakefield North3.30.14.78.91.50.652.58.51.318.10.5
Wakefield Rural5.10.11.84.60.30.776.15.60.84.30.5
Wakefield South5.00.14.09.20.70.664.57.30.97.00.6
Wakefield West2.90.12.910.01.50.658.28.71.712.90.4
Wrenthorpe and Outwood West4.00.13.36.40.60.669.06.21.28.20.4